Professional supplier of essential oils

linyue

Aweet almond Oil

$8.00

  • Sweet almond base oil has a light sweetness and aroma, especially the unprocessed original oil may be more distinctive. This aroma can make it ideal for massage oils or skin care products

Availability: 1000 in stock (can be backordered)

SKU: BL011 Category: Tag:
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Aweet almond Bulk Oil

 

This is 1kg price, more quantity please contact us to provide a more favorable price!

 

  • Color: Sweet almond base oil is usually colorless to pale yellow. Depending on the extraction method and the purity of the oil, some may be slightly yellowish.
  • Extraction method: Sweet almond base oil is usually extracted from sweet almond seeds by cold pressing or solvent extraction. Cold pressing preserves the natural components of the oil, while solvent extraction may result in the loss of some nutrients.
  • Chemical composition:
  • The main ingredients of sweet almond base oil include:
  • Fatty acids: mainly monounsaturated fatty acids, such as oleic acid and linoleic acid.
  • Vitamin E: Has antioxidant properties that help protect the skin from free radical damage.
    Protein: Although not high in content, sweet almond oil contains some protein.

Uses of  Aweet almond Oil

 

  • Skin care: Sweet almond base oil is rich in vitamin E and fatty acids, which has the effect of moisturizing, moisturizing and softening the skin. It can help reduce dry skin, itchiness and inflammation, and make skin smoother and more elastic.
  • Hair Care: Sweet almond base oil nourishes hair and scalp, increasing shine and softness, and reducing hair breakage and split ends. It can also help balance scalp oil production and reduce dandruff production.
  • Massage: Because of its light texture and easy absorption into the skin, sweet almond base oil is often used as a massage oil. It can improve blood circulation, relieve muscle fatigue and relieve tension, resulting in a relaxing and comfortable experience.
  • Sun protection: Sweet almond base oil is rich in vitamin E and has antioxidant properties that can help protect skin from UV rays and reduce redness and tingling after sunburn.

Linyue welcome to waiting your message!!

You also can follow us FACEBOOK or TWITTER

Our Alibaba Account website(we accept alibaba insurance payment ) :

https://cn1565003121qnou.en.alibaba.com/

 

If you want to wholesale or customize,please send us email(sales@linyuetrade.com) or contact us!
Weight2 kg
Dimensions8.8 × 8.8 × 24.5 cm
Size

1000ml
88*88*245mm

Scroll to Top